FANDOM


Rosepaw/song

4068C194-3100-4550-8A33-8CE564225E06

Other Names Rose, Rosie, Rosieie, Queenie Beanie
Relatives Berrystumpykit (little sis), Smartkit (little bro)
Affiliation Bloggyclan
Biographical information
Mentor Cheetahspark
Apprentice I AM THE APPRENTICE
Rank Apprentice
Physical description
Gender LE FEMALE (girl)
Breed Tabby? Short Hair? Idk
Fur Color Dark brown
Eye Color Bright Brown (it’s a thing now)
Rosepaw is an apprentice on BlogClan.

== Personality == Rosepaw has a lot of different sides. Sometimes she feels emotional and wants to cry/scream at people. Sometimes she feels sarcastic. Sometimes she feels like a romantic, other times if she sees ONE MORE FLIRTY COMMENT SHE’LL BARF. Overall though, she is quirk but kind, a sort of shy girl who stays back.

Rose is the weirdest person I know, in the best way possible! She is fantabulous and absolutely hilarious! She also makes GREAT skits! :D

-Spicy Spidey ;)

Rose is the Jedi master of skits.... JEDI SKIT MASTER ROSE!!!!! YEeeeees.... Well, anyway! She's really weird (in a good way) and awesome!

-Cheeto

Rose is..... the best thing that every happened to me When she imagined me up in her head, I instantly fell for her. *sigh* If only she felt the same way....

~C

In my opinion, Rose is the master of skits. She is awesome and a great friend.

~Sunny

If you ask me, Rose is the skit queen. Her skits are amazing! But sorta long...

~Ivy

Warriors in her life Edit

Rosepaw first discovered Warriors on the back of a book cover. A review for the book said something about said book being “a cross between Warriors and Harry Potter”. So, being Rosepaw, she searched it and found, whaddaya know, cat books. Before Warriors Rosepaw did not like cats very much. But after reading the first book, she was hooked. She read, and read, and read, until she just didn’t have anymore Warriors to read. Warriors had become a part of her life.Nowadays Rosepaw is very much into Warriors. She loves reading about violent cat battles, forbidden love (even if it IS a bit cheesy), and of course, her favorite characters.

Facts About Rosepaw (just cuz) Edit

Lives in: USA!!

Has a dog, Rosita: a chihuahua that is mostly black with tan marking on her face and lower legs, plus white socks and a white spot on her chest. She has brown eyes.

Wears Glasses (I ruined my eyes reading late at night lol)

Is religious (My religion is Christian, btw.)

Loves dogs and cats and horses and swans and flamingoes and-*24 hours later* and of course wolves and-

Not good at writing but very good at skitting! :P

Not very girly.....at all....

I LOVE SINGING I ALMOST LITERALLY SING EVERYDAY

Other things I’ll add when I remember them (ooh, other fact I’m scatterbrained lol)

Has a Fanfiction account. Go over there to have a laugh (though I don’t have any fanfictions there... yet...). My username is NinjagoPotterWarriorsTrollsFan (I’M SO DANG ORIGINAL!!)

Mother is white and dad is Salvadoran

Homeschooled! Goes to a co-op group on select days.

WATCHES POKEMON NOW BECAUSE OF AN AWESOME FANFIC SHE READ IT’S CALLED “MEW’S MATING SEASON” AND IT’S ON FANFICTION.NET WHY AM I DOING ALL CAPS EHHHHHHH I HAVE PROBLEMS :)

Is a part of the great roleplay known as the Tests. My character is Quintessa (and soon I’ll have Midnight :3)

Quotes (idek anymore :P)

”wassup” ~how I say hello in live chat

”yay me” ~sarcasticness

”SOUND THE ALARM SOUND THE ALARM ROSE WROTE SOMETHING THAT’S NOT A SKIT” ~Cheeto when I posted my first oneshot that I worked on for like three hours

“YOU

WANT

SOME

LINES?!?!?!” ~SOmetime I don’t remember cause I wasn’t there where Jazzy went crazy and Cheeto became a line hater (btw bring on the lines bro)

”MINORITY RULES!!!” ~Something I like to randomly shout when I need to get my charger :P

”wheeeeeeeeeeeeee” - me riding my sister’s tricycle

”I thought if I rode in a circle fast enough I could fly travel back in time and go back to my innocent childhood

nah who am I kidding I sneaked out my tablet and played til 1 am when I was nine” ~ me, thinking about the golden days

Fandoms Edit

Warriors (I don’t think I’d be here if I didn’t like it :P)

Trolls (don’t judge me......)

Ninjago (YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAS)

Harry Potter (EVEN MORE YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAS)

Inside Out (now you KNOW I have issues....)

Foodom (wait, what?)

Gravity Falls

Lunar Chronicles

Steven Universe

Ducktales

Andi Mack

Musicdom

Pokemon

Some others I’ll add later

Friends Edit

NONEXISTENT.....jk, add yourself or else.....

Spottedspirit the Great!

Silv the Silvery Leafy Leaf (Woah that was long :P )

Spidey the Spidery Song (Nope XD)

Crater: http://blogclan-2.wikia.com/wiki/Craterkit/pelt

Cheetah Who is Also a Cheeto (What :P ) (Rose note: Also my BOOTIFUL mentor who I shall annoy constantly :3)

Aster the extremely crazy flaming astercat

Maplepaw !!!!!!!!

Jasmine the Jazzy Jaz Jazz Breeze (Now thats what I call long)

Libby the Tailiest of Libbys

Sunny

The president of Awesome Town, Brackenpaw/light

Star the Starriest, um, Star!

The Jinxie Jinx

Snowbreeze

Riv the Frostiest River

Real Life Friends Edit

Flirtyheart

Coolfur (I guess...)

Hiliarouspaw (BESTIE)

Smartpaw

Favorite Music Edit

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH DON’T MAKE MEH CHOOSE

”This Is Me” from The Greatest Showman

“Scars To The Beautiful“ by Alessia Cara

”Guilty” by Chris Jamison

“Can’t Stop The Feeling!” (All three versions, the movie one, JT one, and Kidz Bop one)

”Favorite Song” by TobyMac (ft. Jamie Grace!! :D)

Ships Edit

For Warriors:

Fave Ships: BramblexSquirrel, LeafxCrow, FirexSand, JayxHalf, LionxCinder, LionxHeather (thought that one would sail but NOPE), AlderxNeedle, TwigxFin, TreexViolet, probably some others I forgot (whoops)

Least Fave Ships: AshxSquirrel, FirexCinder, JayxWillow, AlderxVelvet

For Trolls:

Fave Ships: BranchxPoppy (I mean seriously, who doesn’t like Broppy?), SmidgexBiggie, SukixCooper, SatinxGuy Diamond, and of course Mr.DinklesxGary (you’d have to watch TTBGO to understand that one :P), GristlexBridget, and maybe CreekxChef... nah :P

Least Fave Ships: BranchxCreek, CreekxPoppy, ummmm

For Harry Potato-er, Potter:

Fave Ships: HarryxGinny, HermionexRon, LupinxTonks, Madame MaxinexHagrid, others my head isn’t working right now dangit

Least Fave Ships: HarryxCho (NO,) HermionexDraco, DracoxHarry, OTHERS ONCE AGAIN

For Ninjago:

Fave Ships: JayxNya, SkylorxKai, PIXALxZane, GarmadonxMisako (ouchies meh brain)

Least Fave Ships: ColexNya (Not against Cole, he’s awesome, but Jaya is better then NyCole, honestly) LloydxHarumi (DON’T EVEN GET ME STARTED ON THAT SHIP), WuxMisako (No. Just no.)

For Inside Out:

Fave Ships: StarNerve(OTP!) and deciding between TearBrick and Brickoli, uhhhhhh

Least Fave Ships: Fearxanyone that isn’t Joy, AngerxFear, ehhhhhhhh

For Gravity Falls:

Fave ships: Pacifidip, FordStan (brOTP), ummm

Least fave ships: idk

For Steven Universe:

Fave Ships: Conniverse, Rupphire, Pearlmethyst, Pearlrose (platonic)

Least face ships: ummmm anything with Steven that’s not Conniverse that’s romantic :P

For Lunar Chronicles:

Fave Ships: Kaider, Wolflet, ThornexCress Name :P

Least face ships: ehhhhhhh idk

For Andi Mack:

Fave ships: AndixWalker, BuffyxMarty, Bexie :3

Least fave ships: ANDIXJONAH IS DEAD YAH HEAR!! JONAH HAS BLOWN IT AND ANDI DESERVES BETTER

For Ducktales:

Fave ships: I can’t choose between WebbyxLouie, WebbyxDewey, or WebbyxHuey

Least Fave ships: N/a

For Pokemon

Fave ships: POKESHIPPIN AND MEWXMEWTWO AND PIKACHUXEEVEE BECAUSE THE FANART KILLS ME ALSO ROCKETSHIPPING BECAUSE WHY NOT :)

Least fave ships: everything that isn’t the above :)

SHIPS FOR MOI

yeah just ships for meeee

Crose (fictional!mexCarl from my skits)

RosexCupcos (a ship between Rose and my own fictional food)

Cheetose (Cheetah X Rose... Mmmmm now I want some cheetos :3 )

RosexMaple (Jazzy did this idk why)

aaaaaaaand that’s it. Hope you survived my epik profile thingy, baiiiii *poof*

~Coding by Silverleaf ~ </div>